Table Tennis results, Friday 26th of July

Doubles

Men

  • João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Harry Fairchild GBR–Enes Yilmaz/Salihcan Öztankal TUR 3–0 (13–11, 11–8, 11–3)
  • Alberto Mondino/Matteo Giomo ITA–Andrew Tonkin/Chris O'Flinn GBR 3–0 (11–7, 11–6, 11–4)
  • João Gonçalves/Pedro Azevedo POR–Enes Yilmaz/Salihcan Öztankal TUR 0–3 (3–11, 4–11, 5–11)
  • João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Harry Fairchild GBR–Andrew Tonkin/Chris O'Flinn GBR 3–0 (11–6, 11–3, 11–8)
  • Alberto Mondino/Matteo Giomo ITA–Enes Yilmaz/Salihcan Öztankal TUR 3–0 (11–6, 11–1, 11–5)
  • João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Harry Fairchild GBR–João Gonçalves/Pedro Azevedo POR 3–0 (11–3, 11–1, 11–2)
  • Andrew Tonkin/Chris O'Flinn GBR–Enes Yilmaz/Salihcan Öztankal TUR 1–3 (11–6, 3–11, 9–11, 5–11)
  • Alberto Mondino/Matteo Giomo ITA–João Gonçalves/Pedro Azevedo POR 3–0 (11–7, 11–2, 11–2)
  • João Gonçalves/Pedro Azevedo POR–Andrew Tonkin/Chris O'Flinn GBR 0–3 (6–11, 7–11, 5–11)
  • João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Harry Fairchild GBR–Alberto Mondino/Matteo Giomo ITA 3–1 (11–6, 7–11, 11–9, 11–9)

Final standings

  1. João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Harry Fairchild GBR 4 4 0 12–1 8
  2. Alberto Mondino/Matteo Giomo ITA 4 3 1 10–3 6
  3. Enes Yilmaz/Salihcan Öztankal TUR 4 2 2 6–7 4
  4. Andrew Tonkin/Chris O'Flinn GBR 4 1 3 4–9 2
  5. João Gonçalves/Pedro Azevedo POR 4 0 4 0–12 0

Women

  • Benay Balci/Merve Peker TUR–Dita Anderová CZE/Leisan Zaripova RUS 0–3 (3–11, 2–11, 5–11)

Final standings

  1. Dita Anderová CZE/Leisan Zaripova RUS 1 1 0 3–0 2
  2. Benay Balci/Merve Peker TUR 1 0 1 0–3 0

Mixed

Quarter final

  • Harry Fairchild/Jennifer Turner GBR–Salihcan Öztankal/Merve Peker TUR 3–1 (7–11, 11–4. 11–5, 11–5)

Semi finals

  • João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Dita Anderová CZE–Enes Yilmaz/Benay Balci TUR 3–0 (11–7, 11–2, 11–1)
  • Harry Fairchild/Jennifer Turner GBR–Matteo Giomo ITA/Leisan Zaripova RUS 2–3 (6–11, 11–7, 10–12, 11–6, 9–11)

Final

  • João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Dita Anderová CZE–Matteo Giomo ITA/Leisan Zaripova RUS 3–1 (11–9, 11–8, 7–11, 11–8)

Final standings

  1. João Soldado Gonçalves POR/Dita Anderová CZE
  2. Matteo Giomo ITA/Leisan Zaripova RUS
  3. Enes Yilmaz/Benay Balci TUR & Harry Fairchild/Jennifer Turner GBR