Yleisurheilun tulokset, la 27.7.

Miehet

T21

  • 100 m alkuerät: 1) Andres Piacentini ITA 14,09, 2) Luca Mancioli ITA 14,25, 3) Luis Goncalves POR 14,27, 4) Ridvan Yalcin TUR 14,54, 5) Eliel Nikkola FIN 14,55, 6) Nuno Fernandes POR 14,57, 7) Nelson Silva POR 14,88, 8) Filip Kulonja CRO 14,95, 9) João Machado POR 15,04, 10) Mikael Undrom SWE 15,57, 11) Samuel Jalo FIN 15,68, 12) Oliver Patama FIN 16,43, 13) Mark Palmer GBR 16,91, 14) Juho Oksman FIN 17,09, 15) Karl-Johan Andersson SWE 18,31, Gabriele Rondi ITA DNS.
    • Erä 1 (-0,4): 1) Luca Mancioli ITA 14,25, 2) Nuno Fernander POR 14,57, 3) Filip Kulonja CRO 14,95, 4) João Machado POR 15,04, 5) Oliver Patama FIN 16,43, 6) Karl-Johan Andersson SWE 18,31
    • Erä 2 (NWND): 1) Andres Piacentini ITA 14,09, 2) Luis Goncalves POR 14,27, 3) Ridvan Yalcin TUR 14,54, 4) Eliel Nikkola FIN 14,55, 5) Juho Oksman FIN 17,09
    • Erä 3 (NWND): 1) Nelsson Silva POR 14,88, 2) Mikael Undrom SWE 15,57, 3) Samuel Jalo FIN 15,68, 4) Mark Palmer GBR 16,91, Gabriele Rondi ITA DNS.
  • 100 m, finaali (-0,5): 1) Luis Goncalves POR 14,18, 2) Luca Mancioli ITA 14,24, 3) Andres Piacentini ITA 14,28, 4) Eliel Nikkola FIN 14,45, 5) Nuno Fernandes POR 14,63, 6) Ridvan Yalcin TUR 14,70, 7) Nelson Silva POR 15,03, 8) Mikael Undrom SWE 17,24.
  • 800 m: 1) Mark Palmer GBR 3.09,60, 2) Paulo Henriques POR 3.12,28, 3) Mikolaj Wosniak POL 3.23,70.
  • 800 m kävely: 1) Stefano Lucato ITA 5.05,05, 2) André Silva POR 5.50,52. Moses Shoriwa ZIM DNS.
  • Kuula: 1) João Machado POR 10,16, 2) Daniel Gerini ITA 9,51, 3) Veeti Mustalahti FIN 8,98, 4) Mikael Undrom SWE 8,05, 5) Ivica Vidulic CRO 8,05, 6) Eliel Nikkola FIN 7,94, 7) Juho Oksman FIN 7,20, 8) Karl-Johan Andersson SWE 7,01, 9) Oliver Patama FIN 6,57, 10) André Silva POR 6,04.

Mosaic

  • 100 m (-0,2): 1) Jani Töyrylä FIN 16,43, 2) Francisco Gouveia POR 16,82.
  • 800 m: 1) Francisco Gouveia POR 3.22,72.
  • 800m kävely: 1) Francisco Gouveia POR 6.33,18.
  • Kuula: 1) Ali Topaloglu TUR 10,96 (ME), 2) Jani Töyrylä FIN 7,98, 3) Francisco Gouveia POR 5,89, 4) Moses Shoriwa ZIM 3,73.

Naiset

T21

  • 100 m, finaali: (-1,0): 1) Chiara Zeni ITA 16,31, 2) Maria Vicente POR 17,31, 3) Sara Spano ITA 17,57, 4) Merve Uzun TUR 19,48, 5) Magdalena Sailerova CZE 20,19, 6) Roosa Kukkumäki FIN 20,72, 7) Sandra Sousa POR 21,60.
  • 800 m: 1) Zofia Dzieciol POL 4.07,25 (EE), 2) Lucija Mijolovic CRO 4.13,29, 3) Munevvere Yilmaz TUR 4.34,32, 4) Magdalena Dabrowska POL 4.54,98, 5) Jennifer Nogueira POR 5.12,41, 6) Sandra Sousa POR 6.03,87.
  • 800 m kävely: 1) Giulia Pertile ITA 6.04,91, 2) Helena Soares POR 6.35,94.
  • Kuula: 1) Munevvere Yilmaz TUR 5,99, 2) Nicole Orlando ITA 5,59, 3) Helena Soares POR 5,06, 4) Zuzanna Szymanska POL 4,71, 5) Roosa Kukkumäki FIN 4,45.

Mosaic

  • 100m: (-1,0): 1) Charlotte Cox GBR 15,97.
  • 800m: 1) Dilara Cevik TUR 5.53,04.
  • Kuula: 1) Silvia Preti ITA 4,94, 2) Dilara Cevik TUR 4,80.

Joukkuekilpailun tilanne 2. päivän jälkeen

(8 pistettä 1. sijasta, 7p 2. sijasta... 1p 8. sijasta)

  1. Portugali 213
  2. Italia 166
  3. Turkki 100
  4. Suomi 89
  5. Puola 74
  6. Iso-Britannia 38
  7. Kroatia 19
  8. Ruotsi 18
  9. Tšekki 4